Is Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork 7
- natural flavoring do not use
pork 7
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt Intake, Iodized, Sugar 28%, Spices 9,3%, Pork 7,2% Powder, Excipients (Maltodextrin), Food Flavoring (Monosodium Glutamate), Natural Flavoring Do Not Use
Check Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Where to buy
Pork Flavored Seasoning Powder Quality 75 g. (2.65 Oz.) - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


