Is Pork King Good Seriously Gourd Pumpkin Pie Flavored Dessert Pork Rinds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds (cooked In Pork Fat), Turbinado Sugar, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Powder, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor Contains Milk.
Check Pork King Good Seriously Gourd Pumpkin Pie Flavored Dessert Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork King Good Seriously Gourd Pumpkin Pie Flavored Dessert Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Jell-O Pumpkin Spice Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Flavored Fried Pork Rinds
Pumpkin Pie Dessert Hummus
Pork King Good Salted Butter Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


