Is Pork King Good Seriously Gourd Pumpkin Pie Flavored Dessert Pork Rinds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cooked in pork fat
- pork rinds
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds (cooked In Pork Fat), Turbinado Sugar, Brown Sugar, Pumpkin Powder, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor Contains Milk.
Check Pork King Good Seriously Gourd Pumpkin Pie Flavored Dessert Pork Rinds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork King Good Seriously Gourd Pumpkin Pie Flavored Dessert Pork Rinds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Jell-O Pumpkin Spice Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.4 oz Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Flavored Fried Pork Rinds
Pumpkin Pie Dessert Hummus
Pork King Good Salted Butter Flavored Chicharrones Fried Pork Rinds
About this product
Snack · Pouch


