Is PORK LOIN BABY BACK RIBS IN SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked pork ribs
cooked pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PORK RIBS, BARBECUE SAUCE (WATER, CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, VINEGAR, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, GROUND RED PEPPER, SOLUBLE CLOVES, GROUND CINNAMON, CAYENNE PEPPER).
Check PORK LOIN BABY BACK RIBS IN SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK LOIN BABY BACK RIBS IN SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


