Is Pork Loin Quarter Loin Chops Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic pork
organic pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Pork
Check Pork Loin Quarter Loin Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Loin Quarter Loin Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pork Loin Quarter Loin Chops is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterWegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


