Is Pork Panko Fried Pork Rinds Pork -- 3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork skin
pork skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Skin, Salt
Check Pork Panko Fried Pork Rinds Pork -- 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Panko Fried Pork Rinds Pork -- 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Ians Natural Foods, Breadcrumbs Panko Original Gluten-Free, 7 Ounce
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Where to buy
Pork Panko Fried Pork Rinds Pork -- 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


