Is PORK PATTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised sheep's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • ground pecorino romano cheese

pasteurised sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, GROUND PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURISED SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CHOPPED BROCCOLI RABE, SEA SALT, COURSE GROUND BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER FLAKES

Check PORK PATTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
MeatySavoryPepperySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich