Is PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken base flavor
- contains 2% or less of sugar, sesame oil, chicken base flavor
- pork
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POT STICKERS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PORK, CABBAGE, WATER, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SESAME OIL, CHICKEN BASE FLAVOR (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN FROM TAPIOCA, CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANOLA OIL, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, COOKING WINE (RICE WINE, SALT), GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CANOLA OIL), WHITE PEPPER, AND CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY & CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Signature Fried Rice Long Grain Rice With Carrots, Green Onions and Peas, Seasoned With Garlic & Soy Sauce, Signature
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
VEGETABLE POT STICKERS SAVORY CABBAGE, ONION, CELERY, CARROTS, VERMICELLI NOODLES, GREEN ONION AND SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE., VEGETABLE POT STICKERS
CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS
Where to buy
PORK POT STICKERS SAVORY PORK, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, PORK POT STICKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


