Is CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken base flavor
- contains 2% or less of sugar, sesame oil, chicken base flavor
- chicken meat cabbage
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POT STICKERS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT CABBAGE, WATER, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SESAME OIL, CHICKEN BASE FLAVOR (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN FROM TAPIOCA, CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANOLA OIL, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, COOKING WINE (RICE WINE, SALT), GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CANOLA OIL), WHITE PEPPER, AND CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY& CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Signature Fried Rice Long Grain Rice With Carrots, Green Onions and Peas, Seasoned With Garlic & Soy Sauce, Signature
CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE
Where to buy
CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


