Is CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POT STICKERS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT CABBAGE, WATER, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SESAME OIL, CHICKEN BASE FLAVOR (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN FROM TAPIOCA, CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANOLA OIL, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, COOKING WINE (RICE WINE, SALT), GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CANOLA OIL), WHITE PEPPER, AND CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY& CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnackingLunch