Is CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- chicken base flavor
- contains 2% or less of sugar, sesame oil, chicken base flavor
- chicken meat cabbage
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POT STICKERS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT CABBAGE, WATER, CARROTS, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SESAME OIL, CHICKEN BASE FLAVOR (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN FROM TAPIOCA, CHICKEN BROTH, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANOLA OIL, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, COOKING WINE (RICE WINE, SALT), GINGER, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT ENHANCER (YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CANOLA OIL), WHITE PEPPER, AND CORN STARCH AS PROCESSING AID. SOY SAUCE: WATER, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY& CORN PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAIN LESS THAN 0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Signature Fried Rice Long Grain Rice With Carrots, Green Onions and Peas, Seasoned With Garlic & Soy Sauce, Signature
CHICKEN POT PIE A FLAKY PASTRY CRUST FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CARROTS, POTATOES AND PEAS IN A SAVORY GRAVY, CHICKEN POT PIE
Where to buy
CHICKEN POT STICKERS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS, CELERY AND GREEN ONION WRAPPED IN A SOFT, STEAMED WHEAT DOUGH WITH SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN POT STICKERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


