Is Pork Riblets Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork riblets
pork riblets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Riblets
Check Pork Riblets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Riblets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pork Riblets is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Meat · Piece, Strip
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


