Is pork ribs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork (80%), rusk (wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), salt, sugar, potato starch, salt, modified maize starch, dried glucose syrup, garlic powder, onion powder, emulsifiers: diphosphates, triphosphates

Check pork ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCooking