Is Pork rinds barbecue Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
PORK SKINS, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER, CELERY), GARLIC POWDER, RICE HULLS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), CITRIC ACID.
Check Pork rinds barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork rinds barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


