Is Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Bbq Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour torula yeast
wheat flour torula yeast
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Skins, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour Torula Yeast, Soy Flour Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Tomato, Onion, Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Maltodextrin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Ground Chili Pepper Garlic
Check Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Rinds Chicharrones, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


