Is Pork Rinds, Fuego Limon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork rinds
  • natural flavor

pork rinds

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Rinds, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Citric Acid, Sugar, Spice, Red 40 Lake, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Yellow 6 Lake, Vinegar, Modified Corn S

Check Pork Rinds, Fuego Limon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go