Is PORK SAUSAGE, APPLE & SAGE Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- garlic natural pork casings
- pork
garlic natural pork casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, DEHYDRATED APPLES, SEA SALT, MAPLE SUGAR, SPICES, FRESH SAGE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC NATURAL PORK CASINGS.
Check PORK SAUSAGE, APPLE & SAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK SAUSAGE, APPLE & SAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingLunchSandwich


