Is PORK SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, HAM & TENDERLOINS Pescatarian?

Description
Robust, savory flavor with a mildly smoky profile; interior is moist and slightly coarse, offering a satisfying bite. Common uses include breakfast plates, grilling, sandwiches, and incorporation into pastas or casseroles. Reviews often cite consistent taste and juiciness, occasional variability in seasoning and casing firmness across packages and cooking times.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, savory flavor with a mildly smoky profile; interior is moist and slightly coarse, offering a satisfying bite. Common uses include breakfast plates, grilling, sandwiches, and incorporation into pastas or casseroles. Reviews often cite consistent taste and juiciness, occasional variability in seasoning and casing firmness across packages and cooking times.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sugar
Check PORK SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, HAM & TENDERLOINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, HAM & TENDERLOINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
PORK SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, HAM & TENDERLOINS is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


