Is Pork Sausage Rolls Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (30%), Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Water, Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), Wheat flour, Salt, Potato starch, Wheat protein, Spices, Onion powder, Acid (citric acid), Yeast extract, Flour treatment agent (L-cysteine), Colour (caramel), Black pepper extract, Herb extracts (sage, thyme).
Check Pork Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll, Pasty
Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CrispySavory
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


