Is Pork Sausage Rolls Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (30%), Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Water, Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), Wheat flour, Salt, Potato starch, Wheat protein, Spices, Onion powder, Acid (citric acid), Yeast extract, Flour treatment agent (L-cysteine), Colour (caramel), Black pepper extract, Herb extracts (sage, thyme).

Check Pork Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll, Pasty

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CrispySavory
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSandwich