Is Pork Sausage Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- L-cysteine
- calcium carbonate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (30%), Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Water, Vegetable oils (palm, rapeseed), Wheat flour, Salt, Potato starch, Wheat protein, Spices, Onion powder, Acid (citric acid), Yeast extract, Flour treatment agent (L-cysteine), Colour (caramel), Black pepper extract, Herb extracts (sage, thyme).
Check Pork Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll, Pasty


