Is pork sausages Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • table fibre

table fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

british pork (95%), gluten free rusk ( rice flour, water, dextrose plain caramel, paprika sodium diphosphate, d (sodium metabisulphite), table fibre, salt, flour, servative spice and herb extracts), antioxidanzascorbic acid) filled into natural pork casings. allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. nutrition: typical values as sold energy 2 grilled sausages | 100g raw (115g) contain contains

Check pork sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemLunchGrillingSandwich