Is Pork Seafood Dumplings Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Wheat Flour (Gluten), Selected Vegetables, Selected Seafood, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans), Garlic, Ginger, Sesame Oil (Sesame, Soya Bean Oil), Pepper, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring
Check Pork Seafood Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Seafood Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSide Dish


