Is PORK SEASONING Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEA SALT, GROUND MUSTARD, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CANE SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR POWDER, TURMERIC, APPLE JUICE POWDER, CITRIC ACID.

Check PORK SEASONING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickySavoryVinegary
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingMeal Prep