Is Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Honey Sriracha Seasonings MBG#405A Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. **Seasonings Ingredients: Sugar and honey blend powder(cane sugar, honey), sriracha chili sauce [(chili peppers, vinegar, dehydratedgarlic, sugar, salt, natural flavors, xanthan gum) and maltodextrin], sugar, salt,dehydrated garlic, red pepper, corn starch, yeast extract and sucralose.
Check Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Honey Sriracha Seasonings MBG#405A against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Shoulder Roast Boneless Basted NTE 16% Solution with Honey Sriracha Seasonings MBG#405A in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Loaf


