Is Pork skin Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Salt, Palm Oil, Sodium Citrate, Vinegar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Acetate), Canola Oil, <2% Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking)
Check Pork skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


