Is Pork Skins Sweet and Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork skins
- natural flavors
- dextrose
fried pork skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fried pork skins, sugar, dextrose, salt, torula yeast, tomato powder, yeast extract, onion powder, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed corn protein, natural flavors, caramel color, extractives of paprika, FD, C red #40 lake, spices, FD, C yellow #6 lake, citric acid, silicon dioxide
Check Pork Skins Sweet and Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Skins Sweet and Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Piece


