Is PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made with beef collagen casing
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Paprika, Spices, Dried Garlic And Onion, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Made With Beef Collagen Casing
Check PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Where to buy
PORK SMOKED SAUSAGE PREMIUM SMOKED STICKS, MEMPHIS STYLE BBQ SEASONED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


