Is Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork meat
pork meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Meat (80%), Bbq Sauce [water, White Sugar, Bbq Powder (modified Starch [1414], Color (caramel I), Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices (chili, Black Pepper), Sunflower Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Puree], Bbq Rub (spices, Sugar, Salt), Smoke Flavor.
Check Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


