Is Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat (80%), Bbq Sauce [water, White Sugar, Bbq Powder (modified Starch [1414], Color (caramel I), Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Spices (chili, Black Pepper), Sunflower Oil), White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Puree], Bbq Rub (spices, Sugar, Salt), Smoke Flavor.

Check Pork Spareribs In Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking