Is Pork Spareribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ribs with meat
- dextrose
- 1442
pork ribs with meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spareribs: Pork Ribs With Meat (89%), Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch (1442), Acidity Regulator (331), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Garlic, Pepper, Tomato Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Spice Extract. Barbeque Marinade: Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Glucose Syrup, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch (1442), Jalapeño, Thickener (415), Vinegar Concentrate, Preservative (211, 202).
Check Pork Spareribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Spareribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


