Is PORK TAQUITOS, PORK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roasted pork including natural juices
- beef extract
- pork base
- pork in natural juices
- natural smoke flavor
roasted pork including natural juices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TORTILLA (CORN MASA FLOUR [CONTAINS LIME], SALT, WATER), FILLING (PORK IN NATURAL JUICES [CONTAINS SALT], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GROUND TOMATOES [GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT], TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR], CORN MASA FLOUR [CORN MASA FLOUR, LIME], BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, YELLOW ONIONS, CHILI PASTE [CHILI PEPPERS, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SPICES, BEEF EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID], SALT, PORK BASE [ROASTED PORK INCLUDING NATURAL JUICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN OIL, CORN STARCH, FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR], MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES, CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER POWDER, MODIFIED CELLULOSE), SOYBEAN OIL.
Check PORK TAQUITOS, PORK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK TAQUITOS, PORK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


