Is Pork Tenderloin Basted NTE 16% Solution with Teriyaki Seasoning MBG#413 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basted NTE 16% Added Solution* of Water, Potassium Chloride, Vinegar, Natural Flavor. **Seasonings Ingredients: Honey Granules (Cane Sugar and Honey), Sriracha Chili Sauce [(Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum) and Maltodextrin], Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Pepper, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract and Sucralose.

Check Pork Tenderloin Basted NTE 16% Solution with Teriyaki Seasoning MBG#413 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich