Is Pork Tocino - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, sugar, water, salt, beet powder, sodium tripolyphosphate, flavoring, spices, citric acid, pineapple juice powder (corn syrup solids and pineapple juice), sodium erythorbate, sherry wine powder (maltodextrin, sherry wine and sulfur dioxide, a preservative), annatto color and sodium nitrite.
Check Pork Tocino - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pork Tocino - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchCookingMeal Prep


