Is PORK & VEAL SAUSAGE WITH LEMON AND PARSLEY BROCKWURST, LEMON AND PARSLEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lamb casing
- veal
- pork
- natural flavors
lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, VEAL, WATER, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION, SPICES, LEMON JUICE, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED VINEGAR, LAMB CASING.
Check PORK & VEAL SAUSAGE WITH LEMON AND PARSLEY BROCKWURST, LEMON AND PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK & VEAL SAUSAGE WITH LEMON AND PARSLEY BROCKWURST, LEMON AND PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


