Is Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork 82%, Water, Rusk [ Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonates (Process Aid)], Potato Starch, Salt, Spices (White Pepper, Nutmeg, Coriander, Ginger), Stabilise: Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphites , Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Spice Extract (Pepper, Cayenne), Filled in Pork Collagen casings
Check Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Porky Whites 6 Traditional Pork Sausages 400G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


