Is porleo Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
- may contain eggs, fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream (66,5%) [palm oil,coconut oil, sugar, cornstarch, whole milk powder, emulsifier (soya ypical v lecithin), flavourings (milk, ethyl vanillin), preservative energy ( (potassium sorbate)], wafer sheets 33,5% [wheat flour, palm oil, cocoa powder (3%), leavenings (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, ammonium jof which bicarbonate), emulsifier (soya lecithin), salt], oallergy advice: •for allergens, including cereals contairung gluten, sec ingredients in bold, · may contain eggs,fibre (g) sulphite, hazełnuts, peanuts, sesame, (6) r carbehyd of which: protein (g energy
Check porleo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open porleo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


