Is Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Baby Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chia Seeds (4%), Green Banana Flour, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Heilala Vanilla Bean (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulens)
Check Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
About this product
Grain · Powder


