Is Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baby Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Chia Seeds (4%), Green Banana Flour, Prebiotic Fibre (Chicory Root Extract), Heilala Vanilla Bean (0.5%), Natural Flavour, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulens)

Check Blue Frog Probiotic Porridge Vanilla Bean & Chia Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go