Is Porridge Waldfrucht Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Defatted Soy Semolina, Oat Flakes, Whole Milk Powder, Defatted Soy Flour, Cane Sugar, Freeze-dried Fruits (Strawberries And Red Currants), Natural Flavour, Thickener (Guar Gum), Acidifier (Citric Acid), Organic, Ec Control System Oia Organic Norridae Mix With S

Check Porridge Waldfrucht against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking