Is PORT & ASIAGO ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic asiago cheese
organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, ORGANIC DICES TOMATOES(ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC ASIAGO CHEESE, (ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), ORGANIC PORT WINE, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC ONIONS FLAKES, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC ITALIAN HERB BLEND, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check PORT & ASIAGO ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORT & ASIAGO ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


