Is Port Royal Cookin' Rice & Peas 250g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (70%), Red Kidney Beans (15%), Water, Spices in variable proportions (Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Mustard Powder, Pepper, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Caramel E150c, Onion Powder, Celery) Coconut Milk, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil

Check Port Royal Cookin' Rice & Peas 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Port Royal Cookin' Rice & Peas 250g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep