Is Port Royal Cookin' Rice & Peas 250g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Rice (70%), Red Kidney Beans (15%), Water, Spices in variable proportions (Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Mustard Powder, Pepper, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Caramel E150c, Onion Powder, Celery) Coconut Milk, Black Pepper, Rapeseed Oil
Check Port Royal Cookin' Rice & Peas 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Port Royal Cookin' Rice & Peas 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RiceSelect Original Royal Blend Rice with Texmati White, Brown, Wild & Red Rice, 32-Ounce Jar
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
BROWN RICE BLACK-EYED PEAS AND VEGGIES IN A FLAVORFUL TAMARI GINGER SAUCE BOWLS, BROWN RICE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Brown & Wild Rice with Corn Carrots & Peas Vegetables & Pasta
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
Where to buy
Port Royal Cookin' Rice & Peas 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


