Is PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ( [ Aged Over 6 months ] , Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzyme ) , Water , Reduced Protein Whey , Reduced Lactose Whey , Cream , Port Wine , Color Added Including Carmine , Blue 2 , Red 40 and Apocarotenal , Sorbic Acid ( To Protect Flavor ) , Xanthan Gum , Lactic Acid , Salt .
Check PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORT WINE SPREADABLE CHEESE WITH ALMONDS, PORT WINE WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


