No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Propionate Added To Maintain Freshness Of The Crust, Crust (Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin), Sauce Tomatoes, Water, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Arrowroot Powder, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Sausage (Pork, Beef, Spice, Flavoring

Check Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegan? Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza | Spoonful