No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Propionate Added To Maintain Freshness Of The Crust, Crust (Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate, Soy Lecithin), Sauce Tomatoes, Water, Spices, Salt, Citric Acid, Arrowroot Powder, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Sausage (Pork, Beef, Spice, Flavoring

Check Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? Portesi Cheese & Sausage Thin Crust Pizza | Spoonful