Is Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides
Check Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


