Is Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides
Check Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


