Is Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Molasses, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate As A, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Citric Acid, Mono & Diglycerides
Check Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Aunt Jemima Original Syrup 24 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Torani Flavoring Syrup, Vanilla, 12.7 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Portion Pac Mrs.ButtersWorth Syrup, 1 Ounce -- 200 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


