Is Portion Pack Tartar Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dill Relish (Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80), Soybean Oil, Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Portion Pack Tartar Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Portion Pack Tartar Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored Tortilla Chips Snack Chips, 1 Ounce Bag Single Pack
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Head Country Bar-B-Q Apple Habanero Sauce, Gluten Free, 20 Ounce, Pack of 1
Where to buy
Portion Pack Tartar Sauce, 0.32-Ounce Single Serve Packages (Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


